Match results

1st Team:

Spartan South Midlands Division One
Date Opponents Venue Result
05-08-2023 Northampton Sileby Rangers Home 1 - 1
08-08-2023 Letchworth Garden City Eagles Away 0 - 0
12-08-2023 Rushden + Higham United Home 1 - 1
19-08-2023 Long Buckby AFC Away 1 - 3
22-08-2023 Royston Town U23 Away 1 - 4
02-09-2023 Moulton Away 0 - 6
05-09-2023 Raunds Town Home 0 - 3
09-09-2023 Huntingdon Town Home 2 - 1
16-09-2023 Letchworth Garden City Eagles Home 1 - 2
23-09-2023 Ampthill Town Away 0 - 5
30-09-2023 Irchester United Home 3 - 5
07-10-2023 Leighton Town Development Away 2 - 4
14-10-2023 Buckingham FC Away 2 - 1
21-10-2023 Rushden + Higham United Away 5 - 1
24-10-2023 Moulton Home 0 - 1
28-10-2023 Winslow United Home 1 - 3
18-11-2023 Langford FC Home 0 - 2
21-11-2023 Northampton O.N.Chenecks Away 0 - 2
25-11-2023 Winslow United Away 2 - 2
28-11-2023 Royston Town U23 Home 0 - 1
05-12-2023 Pinchbeck United Away 2 - 1
16-12-2023 Wellingborough Whitworth Away 1 - 4
23-12-2023 Huntingdon Town Away 2 - 0
30-12-2023 Ampthill Town Home 1 - 1
13-01-2024 Irchester United Home 1 - 1
23-01-2024 Burton Park Wanderers Home 3 - 2
27-01-2024 Langford FC Away 1 - 2
03-02-2024 Wellingborough Whitworth Home 1 - 5
17-02-2024 Cranfield United Away 0 - 3
24-02-2024 Buckingham FC Home P - P
02-03-2024 Leighton Town Development Home  
05-03-2024 Burton Park Wanderers Away  
09-03-2024 Northampton Sileby Rangers Away  
12-03-2024 Rothwell Corinthians Home  
16-03-2024 Long Buckby AFC Home  
19-03-2024 Rothwell Corinthians Away  
30-03-2024 Raunds Town Away  
FA Vase
Date Opponents Venue Result
26-08-2023 Soham Town Rangers Home 1 - 4
Hunts Senior Cup
Date Opponents Venue Result
31-10-2023 St Ives Town Home 0 - 1
Gladwish Challenge Trophy
Date Opponents Venue Result
11-11-2023 Ampthill Town Home 0 - 3
Hinchingbrooke Cup
Date Opponents Venue Result
30-01-2024 Potton United Home 0 - 3
Spartan South Midlands Div. One Cup
Date Opponents Venue Result
20-02-2024 Rothwell Corinthians Home 0 - 0

Visit our dedicated First Team page for fixtures and league tables.


Reserve Team:

Kershaw Senior A
Date Opponents Venue Result
16-08-2023 Bluntisham Rangers Home 3 - 3
19-08-2023 Burwell Swifts Home 2 - 0
23-08-2023 Comberton United Home 1 - 2
02-09-2023 Melbourn FC Home 3 - 5
09-09-2023 Soham Town Rangers Res Away 1 - 1
16-09-2023 Somersham Town Away 0 - 1
23-09-2023 Isleham United Home 1 - 3
30-09-2023 Melbourn FC Away 4 - 5
07-10-2023 Hardwick Home 3 - 3
21-10-2023 Hundon Away P - P
04-11-2023 Bluntisham Rangers Away P - P
11-11-2023 Melbourn FC Away 1 - 5
18-11-2023 Thaxted Rangers Away 1 - 1
25-11-2023 Soham Town Rangers Res Home 2 - 5
09-12-2023 Orwell Away 3 - 3
16-12-2023 Somersham Town Home 2 - 1
27-01-2024 Orwell Home 2 - 1
03-02-2024 Brampton Away 2 - 0
17-02-2024 Bluntisham Rangers Away 1 - 2
24-02-2024 Comberton United Away 1 - 2
02-03-2024 Hundon Away  
09-03-2024 Hardwick Away  
16-03-2024 Burwell Swifts Away  
23-03-2024 Hundon Home  
06-04-2024 Brampton Res Home  
Hunts Intermediate Cup
Date Opponents Venue Result
14-10-2023 Warboys Town Home 0 - 7
William Cockell Memorial Cup
Date Opponents Venue Result
28-10-2023 Comberton United Away 2 - 2

Visit our dedicated Reserve Team page for fixtures and league tables.


A Team:

Cambs FA County League 2B
Date Opponents Venue Result
02-09-2023 The Eagle (Ely) Away 3 - 6
09-09-2023 Brampton Res Home 9 - 0
16-09-2023 Crusaders 2019 Home 3 - 0
23-09-2023 Littleport Town Away 3 - 2
30-09-2023 Crusaders 2019 Away 5 - 1
21-10-2023 Wisbech St Mary Res Away 4 - 4
28-10-2023 Wicken Amateurs Home 2 - 0
04-11-2023 Papworth Away 1 - 3
11-11-2023 Houghton & Wyton Away 4 - 4
25-11-2023 Brampton Res Away 3 - 0
09-12-2023 Manea United Away 3 - 5
16-12-2023 The Eagle (Ely) Home 3 - 3
13-01-2024 Outwell Swifts Home 3 - 2
20-01-2024 Littleport Town Home 3 - 4
27-01-2024 Huntingdon United Res. Home 2 - 6
03-02-2024 Huntingdon United Res. Away 0 - 0
10-02-2024 Wicken Amateurs Away 1 - 10
17-02-2024 Papworth Home 2 - 2
02-03-2024 St Ives Town A Home  
09-03-2024 Wisbech St Mary Res Home  
16-03-2024 Manea United Home  
23-03-2024 Houghton & Wyton Home  
Hunts Junior Cup
Date Opponents Venue Result
07-10-2023 Needingworth United Home 0 - 2
William Coad League Cup
Date Opponents Venue Result
14-10-2023 St Ives Town A Home 1 - 1

Visit our dedicated A Team page for fixtures and league tables.


Ladies Team:

Cambridgeshire Women's & Girls County League: Premiership
Date Opponents Venue Result
10-09-2023 Real Bedford Ladies Res. Home 0 - 1
17-09-2023 Cambridge Rangers Women's Away 0 - 2
01-10-2023 Whittlesey Athletic Away 0 - 6
08-10-2023 Fulbourn Institute Ladies Away 0 - 3
29-10-2023 Leverington Sports Ladies Away 4 - 2
12-11-2023 Newmarket Town Ladies Home 0 - 0
19-11-2023 Ketton Ladies Home 2 - 1
14-01-2024 Fulbourn Institute Ladies Home 0 - 1
21-01-2024 Real Bedford Ladies Res. Away 1 - 2
04-02-2024 Whittlesey Athletic Home 0 - 1
18-02-2024 Park Ladies Away 1 - 3
03-03-2024 Park Ladies Home  
17-03-2024 Cambridge Univ. 2nd Team Womens Home  
24-03-2024 Cambridge Rangers Women's Home  
28-04-2024 Leverington Sports Ladies Home  
Hunts Women's Senior Cup
Date Opponents Venue Result
15-10-2023 St Ives Town Womens Home H.W.
17-12-2023 Cardea Ladies Home 3 - 1
Women's League Cup
Date Opponents Venue Result
22-10-2023 Manea Sirens Women Home 5 - 0
William Coad League Cup
Date Opponents Venue Result
03-12-2023 Park Ladies Away 1 - 1

Visit our dedicated Ladies Team page for fixtures and league tables.